APRIL 20th 

 

REHEARSAL TIME: 9:00AM-9:40AM

AERIAL LOOP STAGE LEFT 14-15:

Mayzee Supak

Jessica Nial

Ella Byerley

Sydney Weisberg

Tara Gordon

Kaitlyn Duke

AERIAL TISSUE STAGE RIGHT 14-15:

Megan Leo

Nola Millet

Allie Chernosky

Charlie Wiback

Kaia Blue Savage

Summer Mayes

Jillian Ryan

Yuritzi Espinoza

 

REHEARSAL TIME: 9:40AM-10:20AM

STUDENT DANCE TRAPEZE STAGE LEFT:

Izabel Neitzel

Zoee Supak

Alita Kneeland

Bugsy Jagodzinski

 

STUDENT AERIAL TISSUE 19+ STAGE RIGHT:

Aliea Foshay

Alyssa Nance

Metzli Espinoza

Liliane Baines

Jordan Kelley

Carissa Albitre

Ana Herrera

 

REHEARSAL TIME: 10:20AM-11:05AM

STUDENT AERIAL HOOP 12 and UNDER STAGE LEFT:

Tatiana Reznik

Elsie Evans

Tehila Schwab

Anna Leibovich

Carah Garff

Evelyn Gutierrez

Alyssa Mitchell

 

STUDENT TISSUE AGE 16 STAGE RIGHT:

Ellen George

Eden Thorson

KC Daly

Amberly SchreinerWood

Noelle Vigouroux

Ana Brizuela

Sophie Ognjenovic

Laura Correa-Estrada

 

REHEARSAL TIME: 11:05AM-11:40AM

STUDENT AERIAL HOOP 13 - 19 STAGE LEFT:

Angelina Day

Ophelie Monfroy

Darcy Biddle

Ainsley Parkins

Emma Zoladz

Jillian Ryan

AerynClare Gaddy

 

STUDENT AERIAL TISSU 11-12 STAGE RIGHT:

Makai Wallace 

Tatiana Reznik

Jenna Landsman

Malena Flores

Anna Leibovich

Tehila Schwab

 

REHEARSAL TIME: 11:40AM-12:00PM

STAGE LEFT:

N/A

 

STUDENT AERIAL TISSUE 10 and UNDER STAGE RIGHT:

Zarya Vinal

Ariani Shull

Maren Hibbard

 

REHEARSAL TIME: 12:05PM-12:50PM

STUDENT AERIAL OTHER (all ages rehearse together) STAGE LEFT:

Zoe Curtis

Angelina Solis

London Carr

Malena Flores

Megan Carstensen

Evelyn Gutierrez

Mayzee Supak

Luca Flores

 

STUDENT AERIAL TISSUE 17-18 STAGE RIGHT:

Grace Arribas

Brianna Wilson

Isabel Vincent

Laura Bryant

Hannah Domancich

REHEARSAL TIME: 12:50PM-1:15PM

STUDENT AERIAL TISSUE 13 STAGE RIGHT

Mia Matteo

Ayana Woodman

Emma Zoladz

 

STUDENT CONTORTION STAGE LEFT:

Tilda McSpadden

Cameron Chute

 

1:15-1:20 REMOVE CURTAIN

REHEARSAL TIME: 1:20PM-1:30PM

STUDENT GROUND ACT FULL STAGE:

Cooper Yarosloski

Amada Funke

 

REHEARSAL TIME: 1:30PM-2:25PM

STUDENT DUO AND TRIO AERIAL FULL STAGE:

Maren Hibbard, Luca Flores

 

Quinn Clow, Cathy Nanalis

 

Kaitlyn Duke, Zoee Supak

 

Bugsy Jagodzinski, Alyssa Mitchell

 

Carah Garff, Ava Christensen

 

Noelle Vigouroux, Darcy Biddle

 

Metzli Espinoza, Yuritzi Espinoza, Ana Brizuela

 

Kaia Blue Savage, Eden Thorson

 

Mia Matteo, Charlie Wiback

Jaycebelle Tadena, Ginger Lowcher

NOVICE COMPETITIONS BEGIN

COMPETITION TIME: 2:25PM-4:05PM

AERIAL HOOP NOVICE STAGE LEFT:

Sabrina Santos

Frida Roman

Bethany Strawn

Adrianna Rodrigues

Connie Cavaliere

Remy Lee

Ariel Hughes

Hailey Olson

 

TISSUE NOVICE 11+  STAGE RIGHT:

Adrianna Rodrigues

Carissa Puterbaugh

Sydney Stein

Samantha Beltran

Katie Church

Kirsten Ting

 

CONTORTION NOVICE STAGE LEFT:

Anna Hechenberger

Judith Caballero

Nicole Caballero

Alina Khoussainov

TISSUE NOVICE UNDER 10 STAGE RIGHT:

Jordan Lesko

Taylor Fingersh

Mae Bickel

Raphaella Ramirez

Aiko Nuñez

Fabiola Zavala

 

AWARDS NOVICE ONSTAGE

STUDENT COMPETITION BEGINS

COMPETITION TIME: 4:10PM-4:45PM

STUDENT GROUND ACTS MIXED FULL STAGE:

Lili Takats

Ryleigh Burr

Amada Funke

Miah Green

Cooper Yarosloski

Elodie Laurent

Lindsey Billings

COMPETITION TIME: 4:45PM-5:45PM

STUDENT AERIAL STRAPS STAGE LEFT:

Claire Kerofsky

Brice Laurent

Cooper Yarosloski

Jocelyn Hunt 

STUDENT CONTORTION STAGE LEFT:

Aleena Serdyukova

Tilda McSpadden

Cameron Chute

Brittany Grant

 

STUDENT AERIAL TISSUE 10 and UNDER STAGE RIGHT:

Ariani Schull

Zarya Vinal

Ariana Jaramillo

Maeghan Dreibelbis

Maren Hibbard

Allison Parmann

 

AWARDS FOR :

STUDENT CONTORTION

STUDENT GROUND ACTS MIXED

STUDENT AERIAL STRAPS

STUDENT AERIAL TISSUE 10 and UNDER

 

COMPETITION TIME: 5:50PM-7:05PM

STUDENT AERIAL HOOP 13 - 19 STAGE LEFT:

Angelina Day

Ophelie Monfroy

Darcy Biddle

Ainsley Parkins

Emma Zoladz

Ella Baseden

Lindsey Billings

Jillian Ryan

Lara Hergenreder

Veah Cole Bethoney

Hana Omura

 

STUDENT AERIAL TISSUE AGE 11 STAGE RIGHT:

Nevaeh Gordon

Malena Flores

Valentina Atiaga Herrera

Matthew Gueniot

Haley Tse

Anna Leibovich

Brynn Murphy

 

AWARDS FOR: 

STUDENT AERIAL HOOP 13 - 18

STUDENT AERIAL TISSUE AGE 11

NOTE: if you are a student or novice competitor in most cases you will be performing on one of two stages (Stage Left or Stage Right) this is noted in your rehearsal schedule. You WILL NOT be able to run your act in full with music for your rehearsal as two stages will be rehearsing simultaneously. The music coordinator will play your music to confirm we have the correct track. We do recommend using your rehearsal to practice the most technical aspects of your act and/or running all your lifts with the motor operator. 

 

Your exact rehearsal and performance time will be published at the end of March. If YOU DO NO SEE your name on the schedule and you registered before February 14th, 2019 please email info@thevivafest.com Note you may be scheduled with your school or under a combined discipline (like aerial other) so please carefully look at the entire schedule before emailing us.

 

COACHES and anyone calling aerial lift cues, please study this video as a good example of how to proceed verbally with the motor operator: https://vimeo.com/252597246/3cde905c27