APRIL 21st

 

STUDENT COMPETITIONS BEGIN

COMPETITION TIME: 8:30AM-9:50PM

STUDENT AERIAL LOOP & HAMMOCK STAGE LEFT:

Mayzee Supak

Jessica Nial

Ella Byerley

Sydney Weisberg

Teagan Gittens

Samantha Wacker

Tara Gordon

Kaitlyn Duke

Jordyn Hieda

Alexandra Takemoto

 

STUDENT TISSUE AGE 12 STAGE RIGHT:

Lili Takats

Aisha Picotte

Makai Wallace

Maleah Rendon

Tatiana Reznik

Jenna Landsman

Tehila Schwab

Lana Kapelczak

 

COMPETITION TIME: 9:50AM-10:55AM

STUDENT DANCE TRAPEZE STAGE LEFT:

Sam Barratt

Isabel Neitzel

Aiko Yoshikawa-Humphreys

Zoee Supak

Haley Tse

Alita Kneeland

Bugsy Jagodzinski

 

STUDENT AERIAL TISSUE 13 STAGE RIGHT:

Mia Matteo

Siera Millaudon

Ayana Woodman

Emma Zoladz

Sayane Endo

AWARDS FOR:

STUDENT AERIAL LOOP & HAMMOCK

STUDENT TISSUE AGE 12

STUDENT DANCE TRAPEZE

STUDENT AERIAL TISSUE

COMPETITION TIME: 11:00AM-12:30PM

STUDENT AERIAL HOOP 11 -12 STAGE LEFT:

Tatiana Reznik

Krystal Jannotti

Elsie Evans

Tehila Schwab

Anna Leibovich

Carah Garff

Evelyn Gutierrez

Lana Kapelczak

 

STUDENT AERIAL 14-15 TISSUE STAGE RIGHT:

Kasumi Takeda

Megan Leo

Nola Millet

Allie Chernosky

Charlie Wiback

Kaia Blue Savage

Lara Hergenreder

Summer Mayes

Momoka Miyawaki

Tesshin Tachibana

Jillian Ryan

Yuritzi Espinoza

 

COMPETITION TIME: 12:30PM-1:50PM

STUDENT AERIAL OTHER 14+ STAGE LEFT: 

Zoe Curtis

Mayzee Supak

Cooper Yarosloski

Angelina Solis

London Carr

 

STUDENT AERIAL TISSUE 16 STAGE RIGHT:

Hinata Okado

Ellen George

Madeline Haugen

Eden Thorson

KC Daly

Amberly SchreinerWood

Noelle Vigouroux

Ana Brizuela

Sophie Ognjenovic

Laura Correa-Estrada

Rin Tachibana

 

AWARDS FOR:

STUDENT AERIAL HOOP 11 -12

STUDENT AERIAL 14-15 TISSUE

STUDENT AERIAL OTHER 14+ 

STUDENT AERIAL TISSUE 16

 

COMPETITION TIME: 1:55PM-3:00PM

STUDENT AERIAL OTHER 13- STAGE LEFT:

Luca Flores

Malena Flores

Megan Carstensen

Evelyn Gutierrez

Aubrey Lopez

Cari Fox

Tally Wallington

Scarlett Huggins

STUDENT TISSUE AGE 17-18 STAGE RIGHT:

Grace Arribas

Brianna Wilson

Kiriana Lawrence

Lauren Garner

Isabel Vincent

Laura Bryant

Hannah Domancich

 

COMPETITION TIME: 3:00PM-4:00PM

STUDENT AERIAL HOOP 10- STAGE LEFT:

Aubrey Lopez

Ariana Jaramillo

Alyssa Mitchell

 

STUDENT TISSUE 19+ STAGE RIGHT:

Aliea Foshay

Rudi Persad

Alyssa Nance

Metzli Espinoza

Liliane Baines

Nicole Silva

Jordan Kelley

Carissa Albitre

Ana Herrera

 

AWARDS FOR:

STUDENT AERIAL OTHER 13

STUDENT TISSUE AGE 17-18

STUDENT AERIAL HOOP 10

STUDENT TISSUE 20+

 

COMPETITION TIME: 4:05PM-4:45PM

STUDENT AERIAL DUO/TRIO FULL STAGE (AVERAGE AGE UNDER 14):

Kaitlyn Duke, Zoee Supak

 

Ryleigh Burr, Ella Baseden

 

Bugsy Jagodzinski, Alyssa Mitchell

 

Mia Matteo, Charlie Wiback

 

Luca Flores, Maren Hibbard

 

Carah Garff, Ava Christensen

 

COMPETITION TIME: 4:45PM-5:20PM

STUDENT AERIAL DUO/TRIO FULL STAGE (AVERAGE AGE OVER 14):

Darcy Biddle, Noelle Vigouroux

 

Claire Kerofsky, Shayna Rutledge

 

Sam Barratt, Emma Ogden

 

Quinn Clow, Cathy Nanalis

 

Kaia Blue Savage, Eden Thorson

 

Metzli Espinoza, Yuritzi Espinoza, Ana Brizuela

Jaycebelle Tadena, Ginger Lowcher

COMPETITION TIME: 5:20PM-6:00PM

STUDENT GROUND GROUP FULL STAGE:

Madeline Haugen, Emma Ogden

 

Miah Green, Jocelyn Hunt

 

Ryan Gibson, Vittoria Gibson

 

Naomi Valle, Oscar Delgado

 

Joelle Nye, Kenzie Gittens, Teagan Gittens, Charlene Hoover, Danica Saeger, Tessa Wallington

Neveah Gordon/Harlee Slawson

 

AWARDS FOR:

STUDENT AERIAL DUO/TRIO (AVERAGE AGE UNDER 14)

STUDENT AERIAL DUO/TRIO (AVERAGE AGE OVER 14)

STUDENT GROUND GROUP

NOTE: if you are a student or novice competitor in most cases you will be performing on one of two stages (Stage Left or Stage Right) this is noted in your rehearsal schedule. You WILL NOT be able to run your act in full with music for your rehearsal as two stages will be rehearsing simultaneously. The music coordinator will play your music to confirm we have the correct track. We do recommend using your rehearsal to practice the most technical aspects of your act and/or running all your lifts with the motor operator. 

 

Your exact rehearsal and performance time will be published at the end of March. If YOU DO NO SEE your name on the schedule and you registered before February 14th, 2019 please email info@thevivafest.com Note you may be scheduled with your school or under a combined discipline (like aerial other) so please carefully look at the entire schedule before emailing us.

 

COACHES and anyone calling aerial lift cues, please study this video as a good example of how to proceed verbally with the motor operator: https://vimeo.com/252597246/3cde905c27