2019 Competition Results

EMERGING ARTIST

 

Winner SOLO AERIAL Other 23+ EMERGING ARTIST 

1st place Erika Radcliffe

2nd place Garrett Allen

3rd place Alex Lukanov

#thevivafest

 

 

Winner SOLO AERIAL Other 23+ EMERGING ARTIST 

1st place Stormy Hovan

2nd place Adrienne Fleming

3rd place Stormy Hovan

#thevivafest

 

Winner SOLO AERIAL Dance Trapeze EMERGING ARTIST 

1st place Camille Osborne

2nd place Danica Saeger

3rd place Lauren Cook

#thevivafest

 

Winner SOLO AERIAL Aerial Hoop 26+ EMERGING ARTIST 

1st place Matthew Casey

2nd place Jody Poth

3rd place Kelsi Mathey

#thevivafest

 

 

Winner SOLO Aerial Hoop 25- EMERGING ARTIST 

1st place Kalista Russell

2nd place Mariah Wise

3rd place Sydney Wilson

#thevivafest

 

 

 

Winner SOLO AERIAL Tissu EMERGING ARTIST 

1st place Annie Mielke

2nd place Hinata Hayashi

3rd place Kayla Olsen

#thevivafest

 

Winner Aerial DUO/Group EMERGING ARTIST 

1st place Aaron McCoy, Charlee Davis 

2nd place Caroline Poe, Gio Palacino

3rd place Shayna Rutledge, Kyle Suib

#thevivafest

 

 

 

 

Winner GROUND Solo Hand Balancing and Contortion EMERGING ARTIST 

1st place Sienna Martinez

2nd place Hana Chinda

3rd place Kosa Yatagawa

#thevivafest

 

Winner GROUND Solo EMERGING ARTIST 

1st place Junji Nakasone

2nd place Hiromi Toyoda

3rd place Jesse Patterson

#thevivafest

 

Winner GROUND Duo/Group EMERGING ARTIST 

1st place PADMA

2nd place Matt Fields-Johnson, Elizabeth Overton

3rd place Mark Stewart, Sienna Martinez

#thevivafest

 

 

NOVICE

 

Winners GROUND NOVICE

1st place Alina Khoussainov

2nd place Anna Hechenberger

#thevivafest

 

 

Winners TISSUE 11+ NOVICE 

1st place Adrianna Rodrigues

2nd place Sydney Stein

3rd place Samantha Beltran

#thevivafest

 

Winners TISSUE 10 and below NOVICE

1st place Jordan Lesko

2nd place Taylor Fingersh

3rd place Aiko Nuñez

#thevivafest

 

 

Winners TISSUE/HOOP Adult NOVICE

1st place Colleen McCown

2nd place Heidi Bean

3rd place Liza Wacker

#thevivafest

 

 

 

 

STUDENT

 

Winners HOOP STUDENT

1st place Bethany Strawn

2nd place Adrianna Rodrigues

3rd place Sabrina Santos

#thevivafest

 

 

Winners Aerial Loop STUDENT

1st place Jordyn Hieda

2nd place Teagan Gittens

3rd place Alexandra Takemoto

#thevivafest

 

Winners Dance Trapeze STUDENT

1st place Isabel Neitzel

2nd place Sam Barratt

3rd place Aiko Yoshikawa-Humphreys

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial Tissu 19+ STUDENT

1st place Metzli Espinoza

2nd place Jordan Kelley

3rd place Nicole Silva

#thevivafest

 

 

 

Winners Aerial Tissu 17-18 STUDENT

1st place Grace Arribas

2nd place Kiriana Lawrence

3rd place Laura Bryant

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial Tissu 16 STUDENT

1st place Hinata Okado

2nd place KC Daly

3rd place Ellen George

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial Tissu 14-15 STUDENT

1st place Yuritzi Espinoza

2nd place Kasumi Takeda

3rd place Jillian Ryan

#thevivafest

 

 

 

Winners Aerial Tissu 14-15 STUDENT

1st place Yuritzi Espinoza

2nd place Kasumi Takeda

3rd place Jillian Ryan

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial Tissu 13 STUDENT

1st place Sayane Endo

2nd place Ayana Woodman

3rd place Siera Millaudon

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial Tissu 12 STUDENT

1st place Maleah Rendon

2nd place Lana Kapelczak

3rd place Makai Wallace

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial Tissu 11 STUDENT

1st place Matthew Gueniot

2nd place Malena Flores

3rd place Haley Tse

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial Tissu 10 and UNDER STUDENT

1st place Ariana Jaramillo

2nd place Maeghan Dreibelbis

3rd place Maren Hibbard

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial Hoop 13-19 STUDENT

1st place Jillian Ryan

2nd place Lindsey Billings

3rd place Ella Baseden

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial Hoop 11-12 STUDENT

1st place Lana Kapelczak

2nd place Krystal Jannotti

3rd place Evelyn Gutierrez

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial Hoop 10 and under STUDENT

1st place Ariana Jaramillo

2nd place Alyssa Mitchell

3rd place Aubrey Lopez

#thevivafest

 

 

 

Winners Aerial Straps STUDENT

1st place Brice Laurent

2nd place Jocelyn Hunt

3rd place Cooper Yarosloski

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial Other 14+  STUDENT

1st place Cooper Yarosloski

2nd place Mayzee Supak

3rd place Zoe Curtis

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial Other 13- STUDENT

1st place Luca Flores

2nd place Malena Flores

3rd place Scarlett Huggins

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial 20+ STUDENT

1st place Alexis Asher

2nd place Shelby Higley

3rd place Yunzhen (Ella) Huang

#thevivafest

 

Winners Aerial Duo/Trio Other Avg Age 14- STUDENT

1st place Jaycebelle Tadena, Ginger Lowcher

2nd place Ana Brizuela, Metzli Espinoza, Yuritzi Espinoza

3rd place Cathy Nanalis, Quinn Clow

#thevivafest

 

Winners Solo Ground act STUDENT

1st place Cooper Yarosloski

2nd place Lindsey Billings

3rd place Elodie Laurent

#thevivafest

 

 

Winners GROUP Ground act STUDENT

1st place Judith & Nicole Caballero

TIED FOR 2ND PLACE

2nd place Jocelyn Hunt, Miah Green

2nd place Joelle Nye, Teagan Gittens, Tessa Wallington, Danica Saeger, Charlene Hoover, Kenzie Gittens

#thevivafest

 

 

 

 

 

Winners Contortion Solo STUDENT

1st place Aleena Serdyukova

2nd place Tilda McSpadden

3rd place Brittany Grant

#thevivafest

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle